Maxwell Wins Irish/Wildcat Wrestling Invite

The Maxwell Wildcats took home the first wrestling invite of the season in the area Thursday, winning the Irish/Wildcat Invite at the McGahan Activities Center. The Wildcats finished at 193 points, bringing home gold over second place Sutherland who finished at 175. North Platte Saint Patrick’s came in fifth overall, finishing at 110.

Individually, Sutherland had a banner day of gold medal finishes taking home four individual titles. Maxwell was led by Brett Riggs who won his weight class.

Full results of the meet can be seen below, including individual results.

TEAM SCORES:

1 Maxwell 193.0
2 Sutherland 175.0
3 Dundy County-Stratton 149.0
4 Alma 136.0
5 North Platte St. Patrick`s 110.0
6 Hyannis 78.0
7 Medicine Valley 77.0
8 Hitchcock County 67.5

 

INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Foster of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Landon Klasna of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 3rd Place – Matteo Canals of Alma
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Heessel of Maxwell

Round 1

  • Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 3-0, Fr. over Wyatt Heessel (Maxwell) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-1, So. over Matteo Canals (Alma) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 3-0, Fr. over Matteo Canals (Alma) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:55)
  • Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-1, So. over Wyatt Heessel (Maxwell) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 3-0, Fr. over Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:38)
  • Matteo Canals (Alma) 1-2, So. over Wyatt Heessel (Maxwell) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Dubbs of Alma

1st Place Match

  • James Dubbs (Alma) 0-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jon Peterka of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Wissink of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 3rd Place – Shane Schneider of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Casey Morgan of Sutherland
  • 5th Place – Michael Edgar of Alma
  • 6th Place – Hunter Keefer of Maxwell

Round 1

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 5-0, Fr. over Matthew Wissink (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
  • Casey Morgan (Sutherland) 2-3, Fr. over Michael Edgar (Alma) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
  • Shane Schneider (Maxwell) 3-2, Fr. over Hunter Keefer (Maxwell) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 5-0, Fr. over Shane Schneider (Maxwell) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
  • Casey Morgan (Sutherland) 2-3, Fr. over Hunter Keefer (Maxwell) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Matthew Wissink (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-1, Sr. over Michael Edgar (Alma) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 5-0, Fr. over Hunter Keefer (Maxwell) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Matthew Wissink (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-1, Sr. over Casey Morgan (Sutherland) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 5:47)
  • Shane Schneider (Maxwell) 3-2, Fr. over Michael Edgar (Alma) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

Round 4

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 5-0, Fr. over Michael Edgar (Alma) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Shane Schneider (Maxwell) 3-2, Fr. over Casey Morgan (Sutherland) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Matthew Wissink (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-1, Sr. over Hunter Keefer (Maxwell) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:22)

Round 5

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 5-0, Fr. over Casey Morgan (Sutherland) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
  • Michael Edgar (Alma) 1-4, Jr. over Hunter Keefer (Maxwell) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
  • Matthew Wissink (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-1, Sr. over Shane Schneider (Maxwell) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenden Warman of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Joel Priest of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Sam Melton of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
  • 5th Place – Kaden Bonini of Medicine Valley
  • 6th Place – Zach Halbert of Alma

Round 1

  • Brenden Warman (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, Sr. over Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:58)
  • Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 4-1, So. over Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:20 (16-0))
  • Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, So. over Zach Halbert (Alma) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Brenden Warman (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, Sr. over Zach Halbert (Alma) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:23)
  • Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, So. over Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. (For.)
  • Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 4-1, So. over Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:49)

Round 3

  • Brenden Warman (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, Sr. over Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:23)
  • Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. over Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:28)
  • Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 4-1, So. over Zach Halbert (Alma) 0-5, So. (Fall 2:36)

Round 4

  • Brenden Warman (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, Sr. over Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:36)
  • Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. over Zach Halbert (Alma) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:27)
  • Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, So. over Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:47)

Round 5

  • Brenden Warman (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. (MD 13-5)
  • Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 4-1, So. over Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:58)
  • Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. over Zach Halbert (Alma) 0-5, So. (MD 14-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lantis Jake of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Gaven Nutter of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 3rd Place – Seth Hare of Hitchcock County
  • 4th Place – Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 5th Place – Klayton Pagel of Maxwell
  • 6th Place – Bruce Zogg of Sutherland
  • 7th Place – Breanna Zogg of Sutherland

Round 1

  • Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 2-2, Jr. over Breanna Zogg (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:13)
  • Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:54)
  • Lantis Jake (Sutherland) 5-0, Sr. over Gaven Nutter (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, So. over Breanna Zogg (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:08)
  • Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Gaven Nutter (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Fr. over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:36)
  • Lantis Jake (Sutherland) 5-0, Sr. over Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 2-2, Jr. over Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, So. (MD 15-4)
  • Breanna Zogg (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lantis Jake (Sutherland) 5-0, Sr. over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:14)
  • Gaven Nutter (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Fr. over Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:23)

Round 4

  • Gaven Nutter (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Fr. over Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 5:16)
  • Lantis Jake (Sutherland) 5-0, Sr. over Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:37)
  • Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 1-3, So. over Breanna Zogg (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Lantis Jake (Sutherland) 5-0, Sr. over Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:24)
  • Gaven Nutter (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Fr. over Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, So. (MD 9-0)
  • Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over Breanna Zogg (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Henderson of Medicine Valley
  • 2nd Place – Brenden McNulty of Maxwell

Round 1

  • Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 2-0, So. over Brenden McNulty (Maxwell) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 2-0, So. over Brenden McNulty (Maxwell) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Riggs of Maxwell
  • 2nd Place – Gideon Heaton of Hyannis
  • 3rd Place – Robert Frisbie of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Marvin McConnell of Sutherland
  • 5th Place – Ayden Steffens of Maxwell
  • 6th Place – Bry Rowe of Hyannis

Round 1

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 5-0, Sr. over Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:21)
  • Gideon Heaton (Hyannis) 4-1, Jr. over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
  • Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) 2-3, Sr. over Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:34)

Round 2

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 5-0, Sr. over Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:13)
  • Gideon Heaton (Hyannis) 4-1, Jr. over Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:42)
  • Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 3-2, So. over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 5-0, Sr. over Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Gideon Heaton (Hyannis) 4-1, Jr. over Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 1-4, Fr. over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

Round 4

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 5-0, Sr. over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
  • Gideon Heaton (Hyannis) 4-1, Jr. over Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 3-2, So. over Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

Round 5

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 5-0, Sr. over Gideon Heaton (Hyannis) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) 2-3, Sr. over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
  • Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 3-2, So. over Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Molzahn of Alma
  • 2nd Place – Gavin White of Sutherland
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Whisenhunt of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Bo Carlson of Hyannis
  • 5th Place – Austin Lee of Sutherland

Round 1

  • Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 4-0, Fr. over Bo Carlson (Hyannis) 1-3, So. (Fall 4:58)
  • Gavin White (Sutherland) 3-1, Fr. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Gavin White (Sutherland) 3-1, Fr. over Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:40)
  • Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 4-0, Fr. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Gavin White (Sutherland) 3-1, Fr. over Bo Carlson (Hyannis) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:28)

Round 4

  • Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over Bo Carlson (Hyannis) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 4-0, Fr. over Gavin White (Sutherland) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

Round 5

  • Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 4-0, Fr. over Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:09)
  • Bo Carlson (Hyannis) 1-3, So. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William White of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Derek Gibson of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Sam Heapy of Medicine Valley
  • 4th Place – Chase Wiese of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 5th Place – Klarissa Rinne of Dundy County-Stratton

Round 1

  • Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 3-1, Jr. over Klarissa Rinne (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Sam Heapy (Medicine Valley) 2-2, Jr. over Chase Wiese (Dundy County-Stratton) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • William White (Sutherland) 4-0, Sr. over Sam Heapy (Medicine Valley) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 3-1, Jr. over Chase Wiese (Dundy County-Stratton) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • William White (Sutherland) 4-0, Sr. over Chase Wiese (Dundy County-Stratton) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
  • Sam Heapy (Medicine Valley) 2-2, Jr. over Klarissa Rinne (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

  • William White (Sutherland) 4-0, Sr. over Klarissa Rinne (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
  • Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 3-1, Jr. over Sam Heapy (Medicine Valley) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

  • William White (Sutherland) 4-0, Sr. over Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
  • Chase Wiese (Dundy County-Stratton) 1-3, Fr. over Klarissa Rinne (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:54)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson McCurdy of Alma
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Felix of Alma
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Throckmorton of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 4th Place – Sawyer McGill of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 5th Place – Taylor King of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 6th Place – Jacob Tobey of Maxwell
  • 7th Place – Andrew Graf of Alma
  • 8th Place – Asher Kahler of Medicine Valley
  • 9th Place – Josh Mapes of Alma
  • 10th Place – Grant Vedder of Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Tyson McCurdy (Alma) 5-0, Sr. over Joseph Felix (Alma) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Throckmorton (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-1, Jr. over Sawyer McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor King (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 3-2, Fr. over Jacob Tobey (Maxwell) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:26)

7th Place Match

  • Andrew Graf (Alma) 2-3, Fr. over Asher Kahler (Medicine Valley) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

9th Place Match

  • Josh Mapes (Alma) 1-4, Jr. over Grant Vedder (Maxwell) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:14)

170B

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Round 2

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daylan Russell of Alma
  • 2nd Place – Talan McGill of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 3rd Place – Ty Rowe of Hyannis
  • 4th Place – Tyler Wolfe of Maxwell
  • 5th Place – Kaden Cole of Medicine Valley
  • 6th Place – Jeffrey Nelsen of Medicine Valley

Round 1

  • Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Jr. over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Daylan Russell (Alma) 5-0, Jr. over Ty Rowe (Hyannis) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Jr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Daylan Russell (Alma) 5-0, Jr. over Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Ty Rowe (Hyannis) 3-2, Sr. over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Jr. over Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
  • Daylan Russell (Alma) 5-0, Jr. over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:10)
  • Ty Rowe (Hyannis) 3-2, Sr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:54)

Round 4

  • Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Jr. over Ty Rowe (Hyannis) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:04)
  • Daylan Russell (Alma) 5-0, Jr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:28)
  • Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

  • Daylan Russell (Alma) 5-0, Jr. over Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
  • Ty Rowe (Hyannis) 3-2, Sr. over Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
  • Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 1-4, So. over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Wolfe of Medicine Valley
  • 2nd Place – Zane Musgrave of Hyannis
  • 3rd Place – Luke Howitt of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Justin Schroll of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 5th Place – Drake Mues of Hitchcock County

Round 1

  • Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Drake Mues (Hitchcock County) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:48)
  • Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) 3-1, Sr. over Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (MD 14-5)
  • Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

  • Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) 3-1, Sr. over Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. over Drake Mues (Hitchcock County) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:24)

Round 4

  • Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) 3-1, Sr. over Drake Mues (Hitchcock County) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:33)
  • Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:46)

Round 5

  • Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
  • Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. over Drake Mues (Hitchcock County) 0-4, So. (Inj. 1:34)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Delton Haines of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Stubbs of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Landon Nichols of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Ashton Smith of Maxwell
  • 5th Place – Gavin Anderson of Hyannis

Round 1

  • Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 1-3, Fr. over Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:22)
  • Delton Haines (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-0, So. over Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Delton Haines (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-0, So. over Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 11-6)
  • Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 1-3, So. over Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

  • Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 3-1, Fr. over Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Delton Haines (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-0, So. over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:56)

Round 4

  • Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 3-1, Fr. over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:40)
  • Delton Haines (Dundy County-Stratton) 4-0, So. over Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 1-3, So. (Dec 1-0)

Round 5

  • Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 3-1, Fr. over Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 1-3, So. (For.)
  • Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 1-3, Fr. over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graeson Stillwagoner of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Remington Hodges of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Harold of Sutherland
  • 4th Place – Drey Smith of Maxwell
  • 5th Place – CJ Graf of Alma
  • 6th Place – Alex Stehno of Hitchcock County
  • 7th Place – Jonah Felix of Alma
  • 8th Place – Therran Bernard of Dundy County-Stratton

Round 1

  • Drey Smith (Maxwell) 2-3, So. over CJ Graf (Alma) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:14)
  • Graeson Stillwagoner (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, So. over Alex Stehno (Hitchcock County) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
  • Gavin Harold (Sutherland) 3-2, Sr. over Therran Bernard (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
  • Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 4-1, Jr. over Jonah Felix (Alma) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

Round 2

  • Graeson Stillwagoner (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, So. over Drey Smith (Maxwell) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:28)
  • CJ Graf (Alma) 3-2, Sr. over Alex Stehno (Hitchcock County) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:19)
  • Gavin Harold (Sutherland) 3-2, Sr. over Jonah Felix (Alma) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 4-1, Jr. over Therran Bernard (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Drey Smith (Maxwell) 2-3, So. over Alex Stehno (Hitchcock County) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Graeson Stillwagoner (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, So. over CJ Graf (Alma) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
  • Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 4-1, Jr. over Gavin Harold (Sutherland) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
  • Jonah Felix (Alma) 1-4, Fr. over Therran Bernard (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

Round 4

  • Graeson Stillwagoner (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, So. over Gavin Harold (Sutherland) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
  • Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 4-1, Jr. over Drey Smith (Maxwell) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:55)
  • CJ Graf (Alma) 3-2, Sr. over Therran Bernard (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Alex Stehno (Hitchcock County) 2-3, Jr. over Jonah Felix (Alma) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:12)

Round 5

  • Graeson Stillwagoner (Dundy County-Stratton) 5-0, So. over Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
  • Gavin Harold (Sutherland) 3-2, Sr. over Drey Smith (Maxwell) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:33)
  • CJ Graf (Alma) 3-2, Sr. over Jonah Felix (Alma) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Alex Stehno (Hitchcock County) 2-3, Jr. over Therran Bernard (Dundy County-Stratton) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:50)